Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
GoDaddy257,23112.1
Dynamic Network Services228,28910.8
Endurance International Group164,8677.8
HostDime.com53,1182.5
Tailor Made Servers41,3702.0
Velocity Servers Network Exchange34,8181.6
OVH34,5791.6
Google31,0371.5
United Internet28,1971.3
China Telecom28,0131.3
Hetzner Online25,3211.2
NetRegistry25,3031.2
Amazon24,6001.2
LiquidWeb23,9811.1
IBM21,7681.0
Aruba20,8881.0
InMotion Hosting20,0040.9
iomart Group19,9720.9
Reg.ru18,6070.9
SingleHop18,5320.9

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.