Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
GoDaddy72,2157.2
Dynamic Network Services59,0005.9
Endurance International Group48,7704.9
Servers Australia37,0773.7
Google35,6483.6
OVH26,3622.6
Amazon25,8632.6
Linode21,7252.2
UK-221,5752.2
United Internet21,2702.1
Deluxe Cooperations17,2431.7
Hetzner Online16,1551.6
Athenix16,0631.6
LiquidWeb15,7471.6
Online.net13,2141.3
SingleHop13,1811.3
Aruba12,9211.3
China Unicom12,4781.2
InMotion Hosting11,9211.2
China - Unknown8,9970.9

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.