Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Dynamic Network Services211,59512.0
GoDaddy205,74211.7
Endurance International Group143,0618.1
HostDime.com41,7172.4
Velocity Servers Network Exchange31,6791.8
OVH29,7691.7
Google29,2081.7
China Telecom22,7291.3
iomart Group22,0271.3
Hetzner Online21,4701.2
Amazon21,1451.2
IBM20,3421.2
Aruba18,9581.1
United Internet18,8641.1
LiquidWeb17,3471.0
NetRegistry16,5130.9
InMotion Hosting16,3020.9
China - Unknown15,9390.9
SingleHop15,1280.9
Host Europe Group14,8340.8

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.