Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
GoDaddy101,7948.0
Endurance International Group68,8695.4
Dynamic Network Services63,5995.0
OVH48,2513.8
Velocity Servers Network Exchange38,4923.0
Amazon37,5052.9
Google30,0002.3
LiquidWeb29,4042.3
DigitalOcean24,8651.9
Deluxe Cooperations23,5131.8
Hetzner Online21,5251.7
IBM18,7801.5
United Internet18,6571.5
SingleHop17,1371.3
UK-217,1191.3
Athenix16,1251.3
Aruba15,4321.2
OffshoreRacks14,3811.1
China Unicom13,8041.1
InMotion Hosting13,1621.0

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.