Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
GoDaddy72,9447.4
Google64,9526.6
Dynamic Network Services60,9376.2
Endurance International Group52,0245.3
198440,0894.1
OVH24,7422.5
Online.net18,0861.8
Hetzner Online16,0981.6
Amazon15,7941.6
Deluxe Cooperations15,4031.6
LiquidWeb15,3881.6
UK-215,0471.5
Athenix14,2741.4
InMotion Hosting12,8161.3
SingleHop11,3691.2
United Internet11,3411.2
China Unicom10,4721.1
Linode9,8951.0
Aruba9,7871.0
China Telecom9,4641.0

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.