Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
GoDaddy314,78512.8
Dynamic Network Services245,96410.0
Endurance International Group202,0668.2
HostDime.com59,2642.4
OVH39,4941.6
Velocity Servers Network Exchange37,1131.5
NetRegistry36,8051.5
United Internet34,2301.4
Tailor Made Servers33,8011.4
Google32,9601.3
Hetzner Online29,4691.2
China Telecom28,6741.2
Amazon28,1401.1
LiquidWeb26,9111.1
Aruba25,6241.0
Tsukaeru.net25,6081.0
InMotion Hosting25,3631.0
IBM22,8720.9
AZ.pl22,8080.9
SingleHop22,6610.9

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.