Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
GoDaddy347,28211.5
Dynamic Network Services330,44810.9
Endurance International Group209,0166.9
United Internet106,3963.5
HostDime.com68,2832.3
OVH55,9221.9
NetRegistry41,7411.4
Amazon39,7941.3
Google36,2281.2
Axarnet Comunicaciones35,3741.2
Hetzner Online34,2921.1
Tailor Made Servers33,5991.1
Host Europe Group32,7001.1
Aruba32,4781.1
InMotion Hosting31,5601.0
China Telecom31,2011.0
LiquidWeb30,9341.0
Velocity Servers Network Exchange30,0471.0
AZ.pl29,6191.0
KIO Networks28,2210.9

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.