Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
GoDaddy100,8387.8
Endurance International Group78,5096.0
Dynamic Network Services57,1534.4
OVH45,9813.5
DigitalOcean40,2703.1
Velocity Servers Network Exchange40,1903.1
Amazon31,6942.4
LiquidWeb27,5632.1
Hetzner Online23,3161.8
Google18,8171.4
beget.com18,6201.4
Locaweb18,4421.4
Deluxe Cooperations18,0711.4
SingleHop17,7371.4
massivegrid.info16,1011.2
OffshoreRacks15,7491.2
Jaguar Technologies15,0741.2
China Unicom14,1311.1
Aruba13,6551.1
United Internet13,5351.0

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.