Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
AusRegistry221,14816.6
Dynamic Network Services108,6448.2
GoDaddy90,4616.8
ViaWest69,8455.2
Endurance International Group58,5934.4
Tele240,6803.1
OVH30,9882.3
Sakura Internet21,5151.6
United Internet19,6621.5
Hetzner Online15,8011.2
Amazon15,7931.2
HostDime.com14,3461.1
Aruba12,0070.9
LiquidWeb10,8860.8
InMotion Hosting10,6100.8
China Unicom10,5350.8
Athenix10,1290.8
NetRegistry9,9690.7
Google9,9580.7
Dreamhost9,0970.7

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.