Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
GoDaddy330,21412.2
Dynamic Network Services283,70910.5
Endurance International Group206,5437.7
HostDime.com63,2602.3
OVH49,6021.8
United Internet49,1671.8
NetRegistry37,1881.4
Tailor Made Servers34,3861.3
Google33,8031.3
Velocity Servers Network Exchange33,2101.2
Amazon32,9261.2
China Telecom30,7591.1
Hetzner Online30,0801.1
KIO Networks28,4891.1
AZ.pl28,2831.0
Aruba28,1471.0
InMotion Hosting28,0981.0
LiquidWeb28,0201.0
DataClub.biz25,5590.9
SingleHop25,4810.9

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.