Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
GoDaddy72,7656.8
Endurance International Group65,0056.1
Dynamic Network Services64,8976.1
Google36,5593.4
OVH33,4543.1
Amazon30,2962.8
Servers Australia28,9872.7
United Internet20,8722.0
Deluxe Cooperations19,7181.9
LiquidWeb18,8711.8
Aruba18,6761.8
Hetzner Online16,1801.5
SingleHop15,6931.5
Athenix14,6851.4
China Unicom13,2411.2
InMotion Hosting12,0991.1
Online.net11,9981.1
UK-210,8191.0
DigitalOcean10,4631.0
Velocity Servers Network Exchange9,0350.8

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.