Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Dynamic Network Services260,3049.6
GoDaddy244,4259.0
AusRegistry221,8338.2
Endurance International Group167,9616.2
Telemach120,1454.4
United Internet76,0832.8
HostDime.com53,6082.0
OVH44,4061.6
DataClub.biz36,4811.3
NetRegistry32,2241.2
Amazon30,6801.1
Tailor Made Servers29,5851.1
Hetzner Online29,2181.1
KIO Networks27,2621.0
LiquidWeb26,6341.0
Aruba26,6261.0
Google25,0980.9
InMotion Hosting24,9740.9
Velocity Servers Network Exchange24,7380.9
China Telecom23,9610.9

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.