Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Google84,3427.8
Endurance International Group67,2376.2
GoDaddy56,9775.3
OVH54,0925.0
Amazon49,6244.6
DigitalOcean48,4854.5
Oracle39,9653.7
Dada Group24,7372.3
Serverplan23,6472.2
LiquidWeb21,7862.0
Hetzner Online20,4911.9
Cyfuture India Private17,1601.6
Internap14,8041.4
United Internet14,5511.3
Iliad13,6561.3
Velocity Servers Network Exchange12,5751.2
QuadraNet10,8571.0
LeaseWeb10,4631.0
Dreamhost9,5810.9
Aruba8,8520.8

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.