Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Google144,47811.5
Endurance International Group105,6888.4
GoDaddy80,9036.4
DigitalOcean58,7844.7
OVH51,8954.1
Amazon46,1223.7
NameCheap32,8532.6
uCoz Web Services32,3592.6
Oracle28,4342.3
Hetzner Online22,9861.8
LiquidWeb20,1231.6
LeaseWeb19,7381.6
Cyfuture India Private17,0861.4
Internap16,9041.3
Velocity Servers Network Exchange16,5471.3
InMotion Hosting11,6000.9
Contabo11,2740.9
Aruba10,4810.8
United Internet10,4290.8
Microsoft Corporation9,0360.7

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.