Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Google315,56213.2
GoDaddy190,5598.0
Endurance International Group190,3307.9
Amazon121,1935.1
DigitalOcean116,6424.9
OVH81,4823.4
Oracle55,8842.3
NameCheap47,6982.0
uCoz Web Services47,0822.0
Hetzner Online42,8471.8
Velocity Servers Network Exchange40,6051.7
LiquidWeb33,1361.4
United Internet27,6861.2
Internap25,6771.1
InMotion Hosting24,7221.0
Contabo24,0071.0
Iliad22,4100.9
Aruba20,0660.8
LeaseWeb19,4010.8
Microsoft Corporation15,9900.7

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.