Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Endurance International Group80,6258.3
CentriLogic67,1406.9
GoDaddy56,9875.9
Google53,4365.5
DigitalOcean38,8024.0
OVH36,3233.7
Amazon32,9323.4
QuadraNet24,0652.5
Hetzner Online17,1211.8
Cyfuture India Private17,0391.8
LiquidWeb16,4811.7
uCoz Web Services15,7261.6
Oracle15,4901.6
LeaseWeb15,0221.5
NameCheap11,0231.1
Microsoft Corporation10,6881.1
Velocity Servers Network Exchange10,6841.1
Internap10,6301.1
Deluxe Enterprise Operations9,0810.9
Dreamhost9,0400.9

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.