Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Endurance International Group83,2538.4
CentriLogic67,1476.8
GoDaddy55,8645.6
Google55,1385.5
DigitalOcean40,1434.0
OVH37,9373.8
Amazon33,5423.4
QuadraNet24,1882.4
Hetzner Online17,7791.8
Cyfuture India Private17,0651.7
LiquidWeb16,8191.7
Oracle16,6041.7
uCoz Web Services16,4651.7
LeaseWeb15,1841.5
NameCheap11,5491.2
Velocity Servers Network Exchange11,1201.1
Internap10,9941.1
Microsoft Corporation10,5061.1
InMotion Hosting9,5951.0
Deluxe Enterprise Operations9,2880.9

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.