Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
GoDaddy68,6667.8
Endurance International Group46,8685.3
Dynamic Network Services37,2474.2
DigitalOcean32,5673.7
OVH29,5273.3
Amazon28,0873.2
Aruba25,8682.9
Google21,1502.4
ServerMania17,5642.0
LiquidWeb16,0301.8
Hetzner Online14,4721.6
Dreamhost12,0631.4
NetRegistry11,9751.4
SingleHop11,4821.3
Cheap Windows VPS11,3651.3
massivegrid.info10,8801.2
China Unicom10,2811.2
Limestone Networks10,1071.1
NameCheap9,8841.1
Velocity Servers Network Exchange8,6811.0

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.