Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Google346,74712.9
GoDaddy216,7518.0
Endurance International Group215,0848.0
Amazon142,9115.3
DigitalOcean125,1604.6
OVH86,7163.2
Oracle62,9772.3
uCoz Web Services56,3222.1
NameCheap54,1652.0
Hetzner Online47,4971.8
Velocity Servers Network Exchange46,8631.7
LiquidWeb34,9871.3
United Internet34,6851.3
InMotion Hosting27,5481.0
Contabo27,2811.0
Internap26,5801.0
Aruba23,7960.9
Iliad23,2540.9
LeaseWeb20,7590.8
Microsoft Corporation19,0370.7

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.