Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Google253,23012.5
Endurance International Group161,2778.0
GoDaddy154,3547.6
DigitalOcean97,3954.8
Amazon96,1364.8
OVH73,6263.6
Oracle48,3172.4
NameCheap45,1072.2
Hetzner Online36,6501.8
Velocity Servers Network Exchange36,3341.8
uCoz Web Services36,1791.8
LiquidWeb30,0221.5
Internap23,4431.2
Contabo23,1321.1
Iliad19,9271.0
InMotion Hosting19,6041.0
United Internet19,5331.0
LeaseWeb17,4110.9
Aruba15,7280.8
Hostwinds13,7710.7

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.